Bethany United Methodist Church
Note: When printed in high res this calendar may have too many events to allow it to fit on a single page.
       February 2018       
     Sunday           Monday           Tuesday       Wednesday    Thursday        Friday        Saturday  
 
 
 
 
1
MOD's Pizza Fundraiser BRING FLYER
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:30am-Little Lambs Gym-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
6:30pm-CS Bears-204
7:00pm-Financial Peace-FH,112
7:00pm-Nar Anon Family Group-302
7:00pm-Upwards Cheer - GP
2
9:00am-S.N.A.I.L.s Basketball - FLC
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:30am-Little Lambs Gym-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Cheer-GP
3
7:30am-Upward Games-FLC,114,115,201-204
8:45am-Hands Against Hunger - Van
4:00pm-Cleaning Crew-entire church
4
FIRE SEEKERS' BAKE SALE
9:40am-Forgotten God Class Series
12:00pm-Upward Sunday Prep Mtg - Rm 115
2:00pm-Thrash Bldg Use-FLC
7:30pm-Men's BBall Fellowship-FLC
5
9:00am-S.N.A.I.L.s Basketball - FLC
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Cheer-FH
6:30pm-Boy Scout Troop--GP,114,115,112
6:30pm-A Time for Prayer-108
7:00pm-SPRC--204
7:00pm-BSA PLC-GP,114
6
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:00am-Staff Meeting - 302
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Cheer-GP
6:15pm-CS Webelos-204
6:30pm-CS Tigers-FH
7:00pm-Ferguson Use-115
9:00pm-Beattie BBall-FLC
7
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
6:00pm-Bethany Blaze Choir-FLC
6:30pm-MOPS-FH
6:45pm-Kids Aglow--FLC,112-115
6:45pm-Fire Seekers-203,204
6:45pm-Ignite Bible Study-201
7:00pm-Men of Faith - 302
7:30pm-Worship Band Practice--FLC
7:30pm-Adult Choir Practice-Sanc
8
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:30am-Little Lambs Gym-FLC
12:00pm-Let's Do Lunch - Offsite
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
6:15pm-CS Arrow Of Light-204
7:00pm-Disciple Making Ldrshp-Offsite
7:00pm-Financial Peace-FH,112
7:00pm-Nar Anon Family Group-302
7:00pm-Upwards Cheer - GP
9
9:00am-S.N.A.I.L.s Basketball - FLC
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:30am-Little Lambs Gym-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Cheer-GP
10
7:30am-Upward Games-FLC,114,115,201-204
9:30am-PowerSource Meal Prep-FH
1:30pm-Adventure Ministry - Offsite
4:00pm-Cleaning Crew-entire church
5:00pm-Blue & Gold-FLC,GP
11
Scouting Sunday
9:40am-Forgotten God Class Series
10:30am-Donuts Honoring Scouts - GP
2:00pm-Thrash Bldg Use-FLC
5:30pm-Youth Group - 201, FH
7:30pm-Men's BBall Fellowship-FLC
12
9:00am-S.N.A.I.L.s Basketball - FLC
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
12:00pm-MOPS Play Date-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Cheer-FH
6:30pm-Boy Scout Troop--GP,114,115,112
6:30pm-A Time for Prayer-108
7:00pm-Trustees Meeting-203
7:00pm-Missions Team-302
7:30pm-GIFT - TBD
13
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:00am-Staff Meeting - 302
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Cheer-GP
6:00pm-Herzog Bldg Use - FH
7:00pm-Disciple-115
9:00pm-Beattie BBall-FLC
14
Ash Wednesday - Office Open
6:30am-Ash Wednesday Gathering
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
6:00pm-Bethany Blaze Choir-FLC
6:45pm-Fire Seekers-203,204
6:45pm-Ignite Bible Study-201
7:00pm-Men of Faith - 302
7:30pm-Worship Band Practice--FLC
7:30pm-Adult Choir Practice-Sanc
15
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:30am-Little Lambs Gym-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
7:00pm-Financial Peace-FH,112
7:00pm-Nar Anon Family Group-302
7:00pm-Upwards Cheer - GP
16
9:00am-S.N.A.I.L.s Basketball - FLC
3:30pm-Ferber Bldg Use - FH
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Cheer-GP
17
7:30am-Upward Games-FLC,114,115,201-204
4:00pm-Cleaning Crew-entire church
5:00pm-Pathfinders Gathering - FLC
7:00pm-Winter Jam - Youth - Offsite
18
9:40am-Forgotten God Class Series
12:00pm-RedBird Informational Mtg - FH
12:30pm-Graska Bldg Use - GP, FLC Kitchen
2:00pm-Thrash Bldg Use-FLC
5:30pm-Youth Group - 201,FH
7:30pm-Men's BBall Fellowship-FLC
19
5:00am-Washington's Birthday
9:00am-S.N.A.I.L.s Basketball - FLC
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Cheer-FH
6:30pm-Boy Scout Troop--GP,114,115,112
6:30pm-A Time for Prayer-108
7:00pm-Finance Team--301
20
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:00am-Staff Meeting - 302
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Cheer-GP
7:00pm-Safety Team-107
7:00pm-Ferguson Use-115
7:30pm-Praise Ensemble Practice-Sanctuary
9:00pm-Beattie BBall-FLC
21
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
11:45am-UMW Lunch/Program/Mtg-FH
6:00pm-Bethany Blaze Choir-FLC
6:45pm-Kids Aglow--FLC,112-115
6:45pm-Fire Seekers-203,204
6:45pm-Ignite Bible Study-201
6:45pm-MOPS Book Study-107,FH
7:00pm-Men of Faith - 302
7:30pm-Worship Band Practice--FLC
7:30pm-Adult Choir Practice-Sanc
22
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:30am-Little Lambs Gym-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
6:30pm-Prep for Inspiration Summit - 107
7:00pm-Financial Peace-FH,112
7:00pm-Nar Anon Family Group-302
7:00pm-Upwards Cheer - GP
23
7:30am-Work as Worship-FLC,GP
8:00am-Weekend to Remember - Offsite
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
4:00pm-Greenwood Facility Use - FH
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Cheer-GP
24
7:30am-Upward Games-FLC,114,115,201-204
8:00am-Weekend to Remember - Offsite
4:00pm-Cleaning Crew-entire church
25
Upward Sunday - Communion
8:00am-Weekend to Remember - Offsite
12:00pm-Upwards Pizza Luncheon
2:00pm-Ferber Bldg Use - GP,FLC Kitchen
5:30pm-Youth Dinner Mystery - FLC
7:30pm-Men's BBall Fellowship-FLC
26
9:00am-S.N.A.I.L.s Basketball - FLC
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Cheer-FH
6:30pm-Boy Scout Troop--GP,114,115,112
6:30pm-A Time for Prayer-108
7:00pm-Church Council--302
27
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:00am-Staff Meeting - 302
5:30pm-Upward Practice-FLC
5:30pm-Upward Cheer-GP
7:00pm-Disciple-115
7:00pm-cANCER Sisters-107
9:00pm-Beattie BBall-FLC
28
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
5:00pm-Fire Seekers Mission - offsite
6:00pm-Bethany Blaze Choir-FLC
6:45pm-Ignite Bible Study-201
7:00pm-Men of Faith - 302
7:00pm-GIFT Women - 203
7:30pm-Worship Band Practice--FLC
7:30pm-Adult Choir Practice-Sanc
8:15pm-Cantata Practice - Sanctuary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Here you can email yourself a file that can be imported into a Google calendar.  
Your email address: