Unitarian Universalist Society of Sacramento
Note: When printed in high res this calendar may have too many events to allow it to fit on a single page.
       September 2018       
     Sunday           Monday           Tuesday       Wednesday    Thursday        Friday        Saturday  
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
10:00am-U. U. Saturday Stitchers Mthly Mtg
2
9:20am-Nursery Care-RE
9:45am-Labyrinth Walk - 1st Sunday
10:30am-Sunday Worship Service
10:30am-Summer RE ArtWorks
11:30am-Newcomers Meet and Greet
3
Labor Day Holiday-Office Closed
10:00am-AE: Chair Yoga
4
10:00am-Ted's Web Disc.
10:00am-Mommy & Me class Rms. 10 & 11
10:00am-Art Installation
6:00pm-Private Rental-Karate
6:30pm-Mah Jongg
6:30pm-Easing Awake Meditation
5
1:00pm-Women's Group (Fahs)
7:00pm-Threshold Choir (7/8)
7:00pm-UUSS Choir rehearsal
6
10:00am-Private Rental Wholistic Learning
10:00am-Mommy & Me class Rms. 10 & 11
12:30pm-Ukulele tutoring
1:00pm-Uke Players Slow Jam
4:00pm-Private - Mindfulness Group
6:00pm-Religious Services Committee (Lib.)
6:30pm-Private-N D E Event
7
2:00pm-Private (Lib)
5:30pm-Art Reception
8
8:45am-American River Parkway Cleanup
9:00am-Private Rental-Spinners & Weavers
2:00pm-Rev. Roger's Ice Cream Social
4:00pm-UUSS MTG Group Rm. 9
5:30pm-'Private Event'
9
All Ages Service
9:20am-Nursery Care-RE
9:45am-Intro QiGong & Tai Chi Chuan - 2nd
10:30am-Sunday Worship Service
11:30am-Newcomers Meet and Greet
12:00pm-Refugee Team
12:00pm-Safer Congregation Forum
12:00pm-Family Ministry Water/BBQ
12:15pm-Membership/Greeters Rm. (6)
1:00pm-Private
5:30pm-AE: Evening Yoga
10
10:00am-AE: Chair Yoga
1:30pm-Party Bridge
5:45pm-Executive Committee Mtg.- BoT
6:30pm-Gen X/ Boomer Club Monthly Meeting
6:40pm-De-centering White Supremacy Cultur
7:00pm-Men's Grp 2nd & 4th Mondays (Mus/ T
11
10:00am-Ted's Web Disc.
10:00am-Ministry Circle 2nd & 4th Tuesday
10:00am-Mommy & Me class Rms. 10 & 11
6:00pm-Private Rental-Karate
6:30pm-Mah Jongg
6:30pm-Easing Awake Meditation
7:00pm-Theater One Monthly Meeting
7:00pm-Ministry Circle-Gen Y
7:00pm-TED Talks, Earth Justice Ministry
12
1:00pm-Women's Group (Fahs)
2:30pm-FRST- Monthly Meeting
7:00pm-Threshold Choir (7/8)
7:00pm-UUSS Choir rehearsal
7:00pm-Sac ACT Environmental Justice Cmmt.
13
10:00am-Private Rental Wholistic Learning
10:00am-Mommy & Me class Rms. 10 & 11
10:45am-Alliance - L
12:30pm-Ukulele tutoring
1:00pm-Uke Players Slow Jam
4:00pm-Private - Mindfulness Group
6:00pm-Committee on Ministry
14
7:00pm-Ukulele Strum-Along/UU Beginning Uk
15
8:00am-Sheriff Crew
9:30am-RSC Writing Workshop
10:00am-Private Rental
12:00pm-Prep.Recept. Honor. 150 Yrs UU Wom
3:00pm-Private - Memorial Service
16
9:20am-Nursery Care-RE
9:45am-Silent Meditation 3rd Sunday
10:30am-Sunday Worship Service
10:30am-Spirit Play
11:30am-Newcomers Meet and Greet
11:30am-Honoring 150 years of UU Women
1:30pm-UGSOA 223
5:30pm-AE: Evening Yoga
17
9:00am-Private Rental- Nido's Cheesecake
10:00am-AE: Chair Yoga
1:30pm-Party Bridge
6:00pm-UUJME- Chapter Meeting
6:30pm-A. E. Meditation Class
7:00pm-SMS alto sectional/SMS
18
10:00am-Ted's Web Disc.
10:00am-Mommy & Me class Rms. 10 & 11
6:00pm-Private Rental-Karate
6:30pm-Mah Jongg
6:30pm-Easing Awake Meditation
7:00pm-Private Rental River City Quilt. MH
7:00pm-Theater One Monthly Meeting
19
1:00pm-Women's Group (Fahs)
6:00pm-Finance Committee Mtg.
6:30pm-Racial Justice Disc. Group
7:00pm-Threshold Choir (7/8)
7:00pm-UUSS Choir rehearsal
7:00pm-Ministry Circles Facilitators Mtg.
20
10:00am-Private Rental Wholistic Learning
10:00am-Mommy & Me class Rms. 10 & 11
12:30pm-Ukulele tutoring
12:30pm-Strategic planning meeting
1:00pm-Uke Players Slow Jam
4:00pm-Private - Mindfulness Group
7:00pm-Program Council
21
10:30am-Private - Culinary Class
7:00pm-Games Night
22
8:00am-Private - MN Quin
11:00am-Auditions/Theater 1-
4:00pm-UUSS MTG Group Rm. 9
23
9:00am-Safer Congregation Forum #2
9:20am-Nursery Care-RE
9:45am-Reading & Reflection- 4th Sundays
10:30am-Sunday Worship Service
10:30am-Spirit Play
11:30am-Newcomers Meet and Greet
11:45am-Forum & Light Lunch
12:00pm-Forum: What is UU Spirituality?
12:00pm-Spirit Play Family Orientation
5:00pm-Fergus Celebration of Life
5:30pm-AE: Evening Yoga
24
7:30am-Loaves and Fishes Volunteer Prep
10:00am-AE: Chair Yoga
11:00am-Loaves & Fishes Servers 11am
1:30pm-Party Bridge
6:30pm-A. E. Meditation Class
7:00pm-Men's Grp 2nd & 4th Mondays (Mus/ T
25
10:00am-Ted's Web Disc.
10:00am-Ministry Circle 2nd & 4th Tuesday
10:00am-Mommy & Me class Rms. 10 & 11
6:00pm-Private Rental-Karate
6:30pm-Mah Jongg
6:30pm-Easing Awake Meditation
7:00pm-UU Readers Book Discussion
26
10:00am-Private - Labyrinth (rm.7/8)
1:00pm-Women's Group (Fahs)
3:30pm-St. John's Shelter
6:00pm-Prom Meeting
7:00pm-Threshold Choir (7/8)
7:00pm-UUSS Choir rehearsal
27
9:00am-PoG Food Prep
10:00am-Private Rental Wholistic Learning
10:00am-Mommy & Me class Rms. 10 & 11
12:30pm-Ukulele tutoring
1:00pm-Uke Players Slow Jam
4:00pm-Private - Mindfulness Group
4:30pm-A. P. M. C.
6:25pm-Spiritually Mindful Parenting
7:00pm-Board of Trustees
28
9:00am-PoG Food Prep
29
8:30am-Religious Educators' Conf.
30
9:00am-Soup Sunday training
9:20am-Nursery Care-RE
9:30am-Nominating committee meeting
9:30am-Meeting- Parents of Youth
9:30am-Meeting-Youth of the Parents
10:30am-Sunday Worship Service
10:30am-Spirit Play
10:30am-SHYG
10:30am-JHYG
11:30am-Newcomers Meet and Greet
11:30am-150th Celebration 2- 8' Tables
12:00pm-SDC Facilitator Circle
12:15pm-A. E. Transforming our losses
5:30pm-AE: Evening Yoga
 
 
 
 
 
 
Here you can email yourself a file that can be imported into a Google calendar.  
Your email address: